Welcome Visitor
Today is Saturday, October 1, 2016

County fair results: Shooting sports

Related Articles
  Email   Print
Photo by Hank Lohmeyer A .22 rifle competitor has ammo at the ready to complete her shots in the time allowed.

.22 CALIBER RIFLE

50-Foot Hunt, Junior Individual

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ryan Gibson Delta

3rd Nathan Black Cedaredge

4th Peter Germann Delta

5th Braeden Sprout Delta

50-Foot Hunt, Intermediate Individual

1st Andrew Harris Delta

2nd Cheyanne Germann Delta

50-Foot Hunt, Senior Individual

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Amy Baier Delta

3rd Zac Carter Austin

4th Sierra Russell Delta

50-Foot Sporter, Junior Individual

2nd Peter Germann Delta

50-Foot Sporter, Intermediate Individual

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

50-Foot Sporter, Senior Individual

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

3rd Amy Baier Delta

4th Austin Germann Delta

Scope Class, Intermediate Individual

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Emma Purvis Cedaredge

Scope Class, Senior Individual

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

AIR RIFLE

Air Rifle, Utility, Intermediate Individual

1st Richard Russell Delta

Air Rifle, Utility, Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

10M 4 Pos Sporter, Senior Individual

1st Andrew Ness Cedaredge

10M Prec 3 Pos, Senior Individual

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

AIR PISTOL

Air Pistol, 10M, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

Air Pistol, 10M, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

3rd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

SHOTGUN

Trap, Junior Individual

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ashton Pagone Delta

Trap, Intermediate Individual

1st Grant Freed Delta

2nd Ian Anderson Delta

Trap, Senior Individual

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

2nd Derrek Johnson Delta

3rd Tell Gore Crawford

4th Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

5th Keaton Glaser Crawford

MUZZLE LOADING

Open Intermediate Individual

1st Grant Freed Delta

Open Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Jacob Black Cedaredge

Traditional Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Jackson Little Hotchkiss

3rd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

4th Jacob Black Cedaredge

ARCHERY

Compound Unlimited, Junior Individual

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

Compound Unlimited, Intermediate Individual

1st MaKayla Kehmeier Cedaredge

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

Compound Unlimited, Senior Individual

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

2nd Tell Gore Crawford

3rd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Compound Limited, Junior Individual

1st Trenton Gaston Paonia

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

4th Marcus Camacho Hotchkiss

5th Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

6th Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

7th Rachel Young Delta

8th Joshua Bryant Crawford

Compound Limited, Intermediate Individual

1st J.D. Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Kade Harward Lazear

3rd Grant Freed Delta

4th Grace Hall Delta

5th Reganne McIntire Cedaredge

6th Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

7th Shay Glaser Crawford

8th Ian Anderson Delta

9th Hunter Bryant Crawford

10th Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Compound Limited, Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

4th Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

Compound Traditional, Senior Individual

1st Arial Duncan Hotchkiss

Recurve Traditional, Junior Individual

1st Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Recurve Traditional, Intermediate Individual

1st Pascalina Earley Delta

2nd Emily Graham Lazear

Recurve Traditional, Senior Individual

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

.22 CALIBER PISTOL

Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

SHOOTING SPORTS AWARDS

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ryan Gibson Delta

3rd Nathan Black Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Intermediate

1st Andrew Harris Delta

2nd Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Amy Baier Delta

3rd Sierra Russell Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ryan Gibson Delta

3rd Peter Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

2nd Andrew Harris Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Amy Baier Delta

3rd Sierra Russell Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ryan Gibson Delta

3rd Nathan Black Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Intermediate

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

2nd Andrew Harris Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Amy Baier Delta

3rd Zac Carter Austin

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Nathan Black Cedaredge

3rd Ryan Gibson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Intermediate

1st Andrew Harris Delta

2nd Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Amy Baier Delta

3rd Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Junior

1st Peter Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Junior

1st Peter Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Junior

1st Peter Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Prone, Intermediate

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Intermediate

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Intermediate

1st Cheyanne Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Prone, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

3rd Derrek Johnson Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Amy Baier Delta

3rd Mycala Read Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

3rd Amy Baier Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

3rd Amy Baier Delta

Shotgun, Intermediate

1st Grant Freed Delta

1st Grant Freed Delta

2nd Ian Anderson Delta

2nd Ian Anderson Delta

Shotgun, Senior

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

2nd Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Derrek Johnson Delta

3rd Tell Gore Crawford

3rd Tell Gore Crawford

Muzzleloading Paper, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Jackson Little Hotchkiss

3rd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

Muzzleloading Gong, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Jackson Little Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

1st Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

2nd Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Intermediate

1st Kade Howard Lazear

1st MaKayla Kehmeier Cedaredge

2nd Shay Glaser Crawford

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Grant Freed Delta

3rd Owen Craig Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Senior

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

1st Arial Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Tell Gore Crawford

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

3rd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Junior

1st Trenton Gaston Paonia

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Intermediate

1st J.D. Miller Hotchkiss

1st MaKayla Kehmeier Cedaredge

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Kade Harward Lazear

3rd Grace Hall Delta

3rd Owen Craig Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Senior

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

1st Arial Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

3rd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Tell Gore Crawford

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Junior

1st Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

1st Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Trenton Gaston Paonia

2nd Dawson Morgan Paonia

3rd Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Intermediate

1st J.D. Miller Hotchkiss

1st MaKayla Kehmeier Cedaredge

2nd Grace Hall Delta

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Senior

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

1st Arial Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

3rd Tell Gore Crawford

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Junior

1st Trenton Gaston Paonia

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Intermediate

1st Grant Freed Delta

1st MaKayla Kehmeier Cedaredge

2nd Reganne McIntire Cedaredge

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Kade Howard Lazear

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Senior

1st Jacob Black Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

1st Arial Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

2nd Tell Gore Crawford

3rd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Junior

1st Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Junior

1st Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Int.

1st Pascalina Earley Delta

2nd Emily Graham Lazear

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Int.

1st Pascalina Earley Delta

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 40 Yard Int.

1st Pascalina Earley Delta

1st Emily Graham Lazear

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 40 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

.22 Rifle Scope/Prone, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Emma Purvis Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Stand, Intermedate

1st Grace Hall Delta

.22 Rifle Scope/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Emma Purvis Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Sit, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Emma Purvis Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Prone, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Stand, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Kneel, Senior

1st Ryker Holder Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Sit, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

Air Rifle Utility/Prone, Intermediate

1st Richard Russell Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Stand, Intermediate

1st Richard Russell Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Richard Russell Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Sit, Intermediate

1st Richard Russell Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Prone, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Utility/Stand, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Utility/Kneel, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Utility/Sit, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Pistol/1 Hand, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

3rd Austin Germann Delta

Air Pistol/2 Hand, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Sidney Neff Crawford

3rd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Pistol/Bench, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

Air Pistol/2 Hand, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

.22 Pistol/1 Hand, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

.22 Pistol/2 Hand, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

Air Rifle Sporter/Prone, Senior

1st Andrew Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Sporter/Stand, Senior

1st Andrew Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Senior

1st Andrew Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Sporter/Sit, Senior

1st Andrew Ness Cedaredge

Shotgun/Trap, Junior

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

1st Ashton Pagone Delta

2nd Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ashton Pagone Delta

Muzzleloading, Open Bottle, Intermediate

1st Grant Freed Delta

Muzzleloading, Open Target, Intermediate

1st Grant Freed Delta

Muzzleloading, Open Bottle, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Jacob Black Cedaredge

Muzzleloading, Open Target, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Andrew Ness Cedaredge

3rd Jacob Black Cedaredge

Photo by Hank Lohmeyer An archery competitor takes aim at targets on the 40-yard range.
Photo by Hank Lohmeyer A line of small bore rifle competitors shoot from the prone position.
Read more from:
North Fork
Tags: 
Fair Results
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: